Name of the Certification Name of the Committee Members Affiliation
NISM Series II A: Registrars and Transfer Agents (Corporate) Certification Examination

B N Ramakrishnan

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Milind Mondkar

Universal Capital Securities Pvt. Ltd.

MKV Subrahmanyam

Kfin Technologies Private Limited

N V K Mohan

Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Priya

Cameo Corporate Services Limited

R D Ramaswamy

Cameo Corporate Services Limited

Radha Shanbag

TSR Darashaw Limited

Rajesh Shah

PurvaSharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd

Sanjiv Nandu

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

V Ganesh

Kfin Technologies Private Limited

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series II B: Registrars and Transfer Agents (Mutual Fund) Certification Examination

Anuj Kumar

Computer Age Management Services Ltd.

Karthick Babu S V

Computer Age Management Services Ltd.

V Ganesh

Kfin Technologies Private Limited

V N Reddy

Kfin Technologies Private Limited

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series-III-A: Securities Intermediaries Compliance (Non-Fund) Certification Examination

B Renganathan

Edelweiss Capital

 Gopal Chalam

Ex. ICSI

 Jyoti Tandon

Ex. Nomura Securities

V R Narasimhan

NISM

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series-III-B: Issuers Compliance Certification Examination

Gopal Chalam

Ex. ICSI-CCGRT

Sharad Abhyankar

RIL

Shailashri Bhaskar

Consultant

Sharad Abhyankar

Khaitan and Co

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM-Series-V A: Mutual Fund Distributors Certification Examination


NISM-Series-¬V-B: Mutual Fund Foundation Certification Examination


NISM-Series-V-C: Mutual Fund Distributors (Level 2) Certification Examination

Ajit Menon

PGIM India AMC

Balkrishna Kini

AMFI

K. S. Rao

Birla Sunlife AMC

Ramamoorthy Rajagopal

DSP Black Rock AMC

Debashish Mohanty

UTI AMC

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series VI: Depository Operations Certification Examination

Nayana Ovalekar

CDSL

Prashant Vagal

NSDL

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series-IX: Merchant Banking Certification Examination

B Renganathan

Edelweiss Services

Jinesh Panchali

Arham Advisors

Uday Patil

Keynote Corporate Services

V S Narayanan

AIBI

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM-Series-X-A: Investment Adviser (Level 1) Certification Examination

NISM-Series-X-B: Investment Adviser (Level 2) Certification Examination

Amit Trivedi

Karmayog Knowledge Academy

Arvind Rao

Arvind Rao & Associates

Kaushik Ramachandran 

 Dyota Solutions

Shalini Dhawan

Plan Ahead Wealth Advisors

Sundar Sankaran

Advantage India Consulting Pvt. Ltd.

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series-XII: Securities Markets Foundation Certification Examination

Dr. Golaka C Nath

Clearing Corporation of India Limited

K. S. Rao

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC

Sunita Abraham

Mint

T. S. Jagadharini

Vitthal More

NSE Ltd

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series-XIV: Internal Auditors for Stock Brokers Certification Examination

Hardik Chokshi

Chokshi & Chokshi

Harshda Dubey

Credit Suisse

 Jyoti Tondan

Ex. Nomura Securities

Saurabh M Chitale

M MChitale and Co

Vinod Nair

BSE

Vitthal More

NSE

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series-XV: Research Analyst Certification Examination

Aditya Mehta

Asit C Mehta

Aditya Srinivas

BSE Brokers Forum

Deepen shah

Kotak Securities

G Chokkalingam

Equinomics Research and advisory pvt ltd

Mahantesh Sabarad

Equinomics Research and advisory pvt ltd

Pankaj Pandey

ICICI Securities

Rahul Shah

Equity Master

Tanushree Banerjee

Equity Master

Vidhu Shekhar

CFA Institute

Name of the Certification

Name of the Committee Members

Affiliation

NISM Series-XVII: Retirement Adviser Certification Examination

Amit Trivedi

Karamyog Knowledge Academy

Kedar Deshpande

ICICI Securities Ltd.

Kiran Telang

Dhanayush Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

Mono Phukon

PFRDA

Prasenjit Mukherjee

NSDL

Rakesh Bhandari

Kotak Life Insurance

Sandeep Nautiyal

UTI AMC

Sudipto Roy

Fin labs

Sundar Sankaran

Advantage India Consulting pvt. ltd.

Name of the Certification Name of the Committee Members Affiliation
NISM Series-XIX-A: Alternative Investment Funds (Category I & II) Distributors Certification Examination

Arvind Bansal

Avendus Wealth Management

Craig Gifford

CDC Group

Gopal Srinivasan

TVS Capital Funds

Nupur Garg

Rajat Tandon

Indian Private Equity & Venture Capital Association

Saurabh Rungta

Edelweiss Private Wealth Management

Subramaniam Krishnan

Ernst & Young LLP

Tushar Sachade

PWC India

Umang Papneja

IIFL Private Wealth

Umesh Balani

ICICI Bank

Name of the CertificationName of the Committee MembersAffiliation
NISM Series XXI-A: PMS Distributors Certification Examination

Ajit Dange

SBI Funds Management

Biharilal DeoraAbakkus Asset Manager LLP
Deviprasad NairHelios Capital
Namit AroraIndgrowth Capital Advisors LLP
Tushar SachadePWC India